1613 E 5th St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $155,412 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E 5th St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $178,353, approximately $232 per square foot. 1613 E 5th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $16,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $944 | $15,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $880 | $15,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $787 | $13,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $785 | $13,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $763 | $12,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $12,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $12,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $12,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $12,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $12,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $12,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map