1613 E Cherry Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E Cherry Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $570,027, approximately $387 per square foot. 1613 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Hixenbaugh Steven
Bought by
Pacia Marjay Cortez and Pacia Carla Aimee Tienzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Askerman Ralph W and Dirks Askerman Venita
Bought by
Askerman Ralph W and Dirks Askerman Venita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Askerman Ralph Wayne and Dirks Askerman Venita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacia Marjay Cortez | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Askerman Ralph W | -- | None Available | |
| Askerman Ralph W | -- | None Available | |
| Askerman Ralph Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacia Marjay Cortez | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $318,479 | $108,161 | $210,318 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $306,114 | $103,962 | $202,152 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $300,113 | $101,924 | $198,189 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $294,229 | $99,926 | $194,303 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $291,213 | $98,902 | $192,311 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $285,504 | $96,963 | $188,541 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $279,907 | $95,062 | $184,845 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $274,420 | $93,199 | $181,221 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $269,040 | $91,372 | $177,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,219 | $84,180 | $127,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map