1613 E Moffat Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Pillsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $52,395
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E Moffat Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $43,099. 1613 E Moffat Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Trust No 14 & 260 & 154 & 012
Bought by
Studebaker Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
County Of Sangamon
Bought by
Trust No 14 & 26 0 & 154 & 012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studebaker Spencer | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P | |
| Trust No 14 & 26 0 & 154 & 012 | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $750 | $8,923 | $1,891 | $7,032 |
| 2023 | $721 | $8,150 | $1,727 | $6,423 |
| 2022 | $693 | $7,731 | $1,638 | $6,093 |
| 2021 | $670 | $7,442 | $1,577 | $5,865 |
| 2020 | $657 | $7,453 | $1,579 | $5,874 |
| 2019 | $644 | $7,427 | $1,573 | $5,854 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,614 | $1,565 | $4,049 |
| 2017 | $455 | $5,542 | $1,545 | $3,997 |
| 2016 | $455 | $5,461 | $1,522 | $3,939 |
| 2015 | $451 | $5,396 | $1,504 | $3,892 |
| 2014 | $444 | $5,361 | $1,494 | $3,867 |
| 2013 | $434 | $5,361 | $1,494 | $3,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map