1613 E Sycamore St Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E Sycamore St, Anaheim, CA 92805. 1613 E Sycamore St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $62,192 | $27,892 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $60,973 | $27,345 | $33,628 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $59,778 | $26,809 | $32,969 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $58,606 | $26,283 | $32,323 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $57,457 | $25,767 | $31,690 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $56,868 | $25,502 | $31,366 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $55,753 | $25,002 | $30,751 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $54,660 | $24,511 | $30,149 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $53,589 | $24,031 | $29,558 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $52,539 | $23,560 | $28,979 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $51,750 | $23,206 | $28,544 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $50,737 | $22,752 | $27,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map