1613 Maple St Clearwater, FL 33755
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Maple St, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $373,845, approximately $251 per square foot. 1613 Maple St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Skycrest Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Barnes Jonathan A and Barnes Rachael
Bought by
Barnes Jonathan A and Wood Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$137,301
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Mcquigg Kelly S
Bought by
Barnes Jonathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,980
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Mcquigg Eugene F and Mcquigg Michael C
Bought by
Mcquigg Kelly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcquigg Michael F and Mcquigg Eugenia F
Bought by
Capestany Kelly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Caffrey Kevin M and Caffrey Kimberley A Mc
Bought by
Mcquigg Eugenia F and Mcquigg Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property