1613 Port Williams Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $608,106 - $700,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Port Williams Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $639,369, approximately $306 per square foot. 1613 Port Williams Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $574,876 | $153,670 | $421,206 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $555,275 | $146,410 | $408,865 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $557,434 | $127,050 | $430,384 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $437,501 | $121,000 | $316,501 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $395,623 | $75,850 | $319,773 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $337,439 | $72,058 | $265,381 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $269,894 | $75,850 | $194,044 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $270,094 | $75,850 | $194,244 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $271,931 | $75,850 | $196,081 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $221,563 | $75,850 | $145,713 |
| 2012 | $1,932 | $194,215 | $83,435 | $110,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map