1614 Cornell Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,973 - $1,098,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,035/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,014,493, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 1614 Cornell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Chavis Valena L
Bought by
Chavis Valena and The Valena Chavis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Chavis Valena L
Bought by
Chavis Valena L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavis Valena | -- | None Available | |
| Chavis Valena L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavis Valena L | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $44,731 | $31,382 | $20,349 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $43,717 | $30,767 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $49,723 | $30,164 | $19,559 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $41,748 | $29,572 | $19,176 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $40,793 | $28,993 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $47,302 | $28,695 | $18,607 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $46,375 | $28,133 | $18,242 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $45,466 | $27,581 | $17,885 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $44,575 | $27,041 | $17,534 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $43,700 | $26,510 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $43,044 | $26,112 | $16,932 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $42,201 | $25,601 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map