1614 Davis St Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,104 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Davis St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $701,276, approximately $453 per square foot. 1614 Davis St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vicentia Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Lloyd Lloyd H and Lloyd Karen
Bought by
Lloyd Lloyd H and Lloyd Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Lloyd H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $282,547 | $86,660 | $195,887 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $271,578 | $83,296 | $188,282 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $266,254 | $81,663 | $184,591 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $261,034 | $80,062 | $180,972 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $258,359 | $79,242 | $179,117 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $253,294 | $77,689 | $175,605 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $248,328 | $76,166 | $172,162 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $243,460 | $74,673 | $168,787 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $238,687 | $73,209 | $165,478 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $235,104 | $72,110 | $162,994 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $230,501 | $70,699 | $159,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map