1614 E Reynolds St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 E Reynolds St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $55,716. 1614 E Reynolds St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Farley Tim and Farley Timothy
Bought by
Timothy Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Studebaker Spencer L
Bought by
Farley Tim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Gilbert Ramona N
Bought by
Studebaker Spencer L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farley Tim | $20,000 | Prillaman Terry S | |
| Studebaker Spencer L | $4,000 | Fernandes David A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,157 | $13,779 | $1,891 | $11,888 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $12,586 | $1,727 | $10,859 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $11,939 | $1,638 | $10,301 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $11,492 | $1,577 | $9,915 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $11,509 | $1,579 | $9,930 |
| 2019 | $995 | $11,468 | $1,573 | $9,895 |
| 2018 | $609 | $7,203 | $1,565 | $5,638 |
| 2017 | $596 | $7,110 | $1,545 | $5,565 |
| 2016 | $584 | $7,006 | $1,522 | $5,484 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,922 | $1,504 | $5,418 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,877 | $1,494 | $5,383 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,877 | $1,494 | $5,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map