1614 Gilbert Rd Williamstown, VT 05679
Estimated Value: $291,876 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Gilbert Rd, Williamstown, VT 05679 and is currently estimated at $374,469, approximately $146 per square foot. 1614 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Williamstown Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Village Homes Corporation
Bought by
Schneider Mariah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Bagalio Grace and Schneider Rama
Bought by
Schneider Mariah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Mariah | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Mariah | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,659 | $193,100 | $57,300 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $193,100 | $57,300 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $193,100 | $57,300 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $193,100 | $57,300 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $193,100 | $57,300 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $193,100 | $57,300 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $210,500 | $60,400 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $210,500 | $60,400 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $210,500 | $60,400 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map