1614 Glendale Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Glendale Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $204,535, approximately $105 per square foot. 1614 Glendale Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Jiminez Sallie
Bought by
Jimenez Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,959
Outstanding Balance
$56,116
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Richard C | -- | Fiserv Lending Solutions Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Richard C | $87,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $182,110 | $13,616 | $168,494 |
| 2023 | $937 | $155,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $141,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $128,267 | $5,106 | $123,161 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $118,940 | $5,106 | $113,834 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $112,078 | $4,255 | $107,823 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $109,965 | $4,255 | $105,710 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $107,641 | $4,255 | $103,386 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $106,018 | $4,255 | $101,763 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $103,668 | $4,255 | $99,413 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $103,615 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map