1637 Marsalis Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Marsalis Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $201,894, approximately $133 per square foot. 1637 Marsalis Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Curtis Carol J
Bought by
Smith Daryl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,610
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daryl R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daryl R | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $166,914 | $13,616 | $153,298 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $141,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $128,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $116,999 | $5,106 | $111,893 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $107,034 | $5,106 | $101,928 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $103,080 | $5,106 | $97,974 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $100,997 | $5,106 | $95,891 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $98,867 | $5,106 | $93,761 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $95,665 | $5,106 | $90,559 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $94,643 | $5,106 | $89,537 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $93,437 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map