1614 Lothrop St Omaha, NE 68110
E R Danner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Lothrop St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $208,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 1614 Lothrop St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Chalifoux Joseph R and Chalifoux Sherri
Bought by
Zoe Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Redsky Properties Llc
Bought by
Chalifoux Joseph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoe Properties Llc | $56,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Chalifoux Joseph R | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zoe Properties Llc | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $172,500 | $7,200 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $172,500 | $7,200 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $132,600 | $7,200 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $95,400 | $7,200 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $85,100 | $7,200 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $54,700 | $7,200 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $48,300 | $800 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $48,300 | $800 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $953 | $48,300 | $800 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $953 | $44,400 | $700 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $52,500 | $5,000 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $52,500 | $5,000 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map