Estimated Value: $100,306 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Pickens Store Rd, Mason, TN 38049 and is currently estimated at $185,077, approximately $157 per square foot. 1614 Pickens Store Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Hubbard John W and Hubbard Tammie S
Bought by
Burk Donavion L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1990
Bought by
Hubbard John W and Hubbard Tammie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burk Donavion L | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard John W | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $20,125 | $3,575 | $16,550 |
| 2024 | $306 | $20,125 | $3,575 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $306 | $20,125 | $3,575 | $16,550 |
| 2022 | $275 | $13,475 | $2,625 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $275 | $13,475 | $2,625 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $275 | $13,475 | $2,625 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $254 | $10,500 | $2,425 | $8,075 |
| 2018 | $254 | $10,500 | $2,425 | $8,075 |
| 2017 | $254 | $10,500 | $2,425 | $8,075 |
| 2016 | $254 | $10,500 | $2,425 | $8,075 |
| 2015 | $254 | $10,500 | $2,425 | $8,075 |
| 2014 | $254 | $10,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map