Estimated Value: $264,000 - $343,141
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 S 1930 E, Price, UT 84501 and is currently estimated at $303,571, approximately $164 per square foot. 1614 S 1930 E is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Wellington School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Ariotti James R and Ariotti Nanette
Bought by
Barred Choice Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Bogart Darrel and Bogart Beverly
Bought by
Ariotti James R and Ariotti Nanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,270
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barred Choice Llc | -- | South Eastern Utah Ttl Compa | |
| Ariotti James R | -- | South Eastern Utah Ttl Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ariotti James R | $167,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $244,459 | $28,000 | $216,459 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $256,371 | $15,950 | $240,421 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $237,524 | $29,859 | $207,665 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $237,524 | $29,859 | $207,665 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $191,552 | $24,080 | $167,472 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $76,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $68,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $68,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $82,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $960 | $82,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $82,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $82,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $954 | $82,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map