1614 S 33rd St Omaha, NE 68105
Field Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 S 33rd St, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $296,023, approximately $140 per square foot. 1614 S 33rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Field Club Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Mauer Steven J and Sabag Donna M
Bought by
Mauer Steven J and Mauer Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,161
Outstanding Balance
$127,059
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Krupa Donald Robert
Bought by
Mauer Steven J and Sabag Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauer Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Mauer Steven J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mauer Steven J | $162,161 | |
| Closed | Mauer Steven J | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $268,000 | $23,100 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $219,000 | $23,100 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $219,000 | $23,100 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $166,900 | $18,600 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $166,900 | $18,600 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $155,300 | $18,600 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $154,300 | $18,600 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $154,300 | $18,600 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $151,500 | $18,600 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $139,300 | $6,400 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $139,300 | $6,400 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $139,300 | $6,400 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map