1614 S Bay St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $492,687
Studio
2
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 S Bay St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $492,687, approximately $177 per square foot. 1614 S Bay St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Benjamin Beatrice and Benjamin Family Trust
Bought by
Benjamin Family Trust and Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Three Bears Of Eustis Inc
Bought by
Benjamin Willie L and Benjamin Beatrice M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Family Trust | -- | Opinion Of Title | |
| Benjamin Willie L | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Benjamin Willie L | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,528 | $290,289 | $102,035 | $188,254 |
| 2025 | $4,995 | $273,968 | $102,035 | $171,933 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $273,968 | $102,035 | $171,933 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $249,740 | $92,765 | $156,975 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $232,418 | $84,332 | $148,086 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $217,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $217,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $205,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $191,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $191,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $177,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $176,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $176,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map