1700 Morin St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Morin St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $170,881, approximately $154 per square foot. 1700 Morin St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Hatfield Michael H
Bought by
Hatfield Michael H and Michael H Hatfield Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Martin Franklyn H and Martin Nelson G
Bought by
Hatfield Michael H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Deaton Dale Ruth
Bought by
Hatfield Franklyn C and Martin Nelson G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Nix Mary V
Bought by
Bay St Baptist Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Michael H | -- | Attorney | |
| Hatfield Michael H | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| Hatfield Franklyn C | $127,000 | Attorney | |
| Bay St Baptist Church Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hatfield Michael H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Franklyn C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,967 | $104,522 | $41,477 | $63,045 |
| 2025 | $1,820 | $104,522 | $41,477 | $63,045 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $104,522 | $41,477 | $63,045 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $102,521 | $41,477 | $61,044 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $98,373 | $37,329 | $61,044 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $74,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $64,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $64,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $54,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $49,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $47,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $46,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $45,423 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map