1614 SE 211th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 SE 211th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $413,608, approximately $322 per square foot. 1614 SE 211th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Nishimura Jean L
Bought by
Butler Karyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,478
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Nishimura Richard
Bought by
Nishimura Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Karyn L | $134,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Nishimura Jean L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |