Estimated Value: $366,834 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16141 Arrowood Dr, Ralph, AL 35480 and is currently estimated at $451,278, approximately $158 per square foot. 16141 Arrowood Dr is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Myrtlewood Elementary School, Sipsey Valley Middle School, and Sipsey Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Arrowood Heidi Dennis
Bought by
Patrick David W and Patrick Jami R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Arrowood Arrowood James Harold James Harold and Arrowood Heidi Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick David W | -- | -- | |
| Arrowood Arrowood James Harold James Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $86,060 | $16,520 | $69,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,440 | $13,800 | $47,640 |
| 2023 | $0 | $62,100 | $13,800 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $62,760 | $13,800 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $0 | $58,280 | $8,020 | $50,260 |
| 2020 | $0 | $29,750 | $4,010 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $0 | $29,750 | $4,010 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $0 | $29,750 | $4,010 | $25,740 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,410 | $4,010 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map