16144 Pick Place Riverside, CA 92504
Canyon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16144 Pick Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $845,078, approximately $413 per square foot. 16144 Pick Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Karnoff Linda and Karnoff Michael
Bought by
Garrett James and Garrett Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,395
Outstanding Balance
$199,770
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$645,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Karnoff Michael and Karnoff Linda
Bought by
Karnoff Michael and Karnoff Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2003
Sold by
Karnoff Michael and Karnoff Linda
Bought by
Karnoff Michael and Karnoff Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Daum James W and Daum Michelle L
Bought by
Karnoff Michael and Karnoff Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Campos Ricardo B and Campos Celina R
Bought by
Daum James W and Daum Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,790
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett James | $300,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Karnoff Michael | -- | Southland Title | |
| Karnoff Michael | -- | Oct | |
| Karnoff Michael | $315,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Daum James W | $193,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett James | $292,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Karnoff Michael | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karnoff Michael | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daum James W | $198,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $376,803 | $125,597 | $251,206 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $362,173 | $120,721 | $241,452 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $355,072 | $118,354 | $236,718 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $348,111 | $116,034 | $232,077 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $344,543 | $114,845 | $229,698 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $337,789 | $112,594 | $225,195 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $331,167 | $110,388 | $220,779 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $324,674 | $108,224 | $216,450 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $318,308 | $106,102 | $212,206 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $313,528 | $104,509 | $209,019 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $307,389 | $102,463 | $204,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map