16149 Arena Dr Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $880,690
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16149 Arena Dr, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $813,673, approximately $380 per square foot. 16149 Arena Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Herold William G and Herold Janet L
Bought by
Hoffmann Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$15,291
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$798,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Foster Wilbur L
Bought by
Herold William G and Herold Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Timothy J | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herold William G | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffmann Timothy J | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Herold William G | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $382,836 | $81,420 | $301,416 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $375,330 | $79,824 | $295,506 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $367,971 | $78,259 | $289,712 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $360,757 | $76,725 | $284,032 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $353,684 | $75,221 | $278,463 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $350,058 | $74,450 | $275,608 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $343,195 | $72,991 | $270,204 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $336,466 | $71,560 | $264,906 |
| 2017 | $651 | $319,869 | $70,157 | $249,712 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $274,382 | $68,782 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $270,261 | $67,749 | $202,512 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $264,968 | $66,422 | $198,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map