1615 10th St West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $152,121 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 10th St, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $192,280, approximately $133 per square foot. 1615 10th St is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $20,590 | $1,700 | $18,890 |
| 2024 | $848 | $18,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $848 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $799 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $740 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $740 | $15,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map