1615 Broadview Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Broadview Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,248,107, approximately $1,124 per square foot. 1615 Broadview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Foley Ellen
Bought by
Ellen Foley Trust and Foley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Foley Ellen
Bought by
Foley Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Foley Fergus D
Bought by
Foley Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Rountree Robert J
Bought by
Foley Fergus D and Foley Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Foley Trust | -- | Marsh Jack A | |
| Foley Ellen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Foley Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Foley Fergus D | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foley Ellen | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Fergus D | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $367,225 | $226,885 | $140,340 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $360,026 | $222,437 | $137,589 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $352,968 | $218,076 | $134,892 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $346,048 | $213,800 | $132,248 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $339,263 | $209,608 | $129,655 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $329,202 | $203,392 | $125,810 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $322,748 | $199,404 | $123,344 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $310,217 | $191,662 | $118,555 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $305,559 | $188,784 | $116,775 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $299,574 | $185,086 | $114,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map