1627 Broadview Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,547 - $1,464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Broadview Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,338,637, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 1627 Broadview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $80,942 | $36,986 | $43,956 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $79,356 | $36,261 | $43,095 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $77,800 | $35,550 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $983 | $76,275 | $34,853 | $41,422 |
| 2021 | $961 | $74,780 | $34,170 | $40,610 |
| 2019 | $927 | $72,563 | $33,157 | $39,406 |
| 2018 | $824 | $71,141 | $32,507 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $770 | $68,381 | $31,246 | $37,135 |
| 2015 | $755 | $67,355 | $30,777 | $36,578 |
| 2014 | $758 | $66,037 | $30,175 | $35,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map