1615 E 3rd St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $124,153 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 E 3rd St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $144,538, approximately $107 per square foot. 1615 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Edward L and Johnson Betty
Bought by
Mcmasters Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmasters Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $5,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $165 | $4,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $4,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $7,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $4,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $4,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $4,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records