Seller's Agent in 2026
Sophie Boehlen
Premier Heights Realty LLC
(216) 849-8032
2 in this area
221 Total Sales
Stylishly rehabbed triplex is conveniently located minutes from Downtown Cleveland, Cleveland State University and The Cleveland Clinic's main campus. Completely remodeled 3-unit in 44103 has been grossing $3,500/month or $42,000/year! This property EASILY beats the 1% Rule and 10-Cap benchmark. Everything is new, from the roof, siding, vinyl windows, and new concrete parking pads and driveway to mechanicals and interior finishes. There are two units on the ground floor, each with 2-bedrooms and 1 bath. The entire second floor is a 3-bedroom unit with 2 FULL bathrooms and a covered porch. All three kitchens have new cabinets with granite counters and newer stainless steel appliances including fridge/freezer, range, dishwasher and microwave. Each of the three units has Central AC and in-unit washers and dryers. Owners pay all utilities and charge tenants a flat monthly fee. Total utility fees were generating $310/month when fully occupied. LEAD CERTIFICATE valid through April 2027.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Heights Realty LLC Brokerage Email: 216-860-0005, sophie@premierheights.com License #2023005046 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2005006382
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $235,000 | -7.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | +545.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Sold | $39,500 | -12.2% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $13,825 | $3,535 | $10,290 |
| 2024 | $925 | $13,825 | $3,535 | $10,290 |
| 2023 | $782 | $10,230 | $2,770 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $778 | $10,220 | $2,765 | $7,455 |
| 2021 | $770 | $10,220 | $2,770 | $7,460 |
| 2020 | $768 | $8,820 | $2,380 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $711 | $25,200 | $6,800 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $708 | $8,820 | $2,380 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $700 | $8,410 | $2,560 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $694 | $8,410 | $2,560 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $8,410 | $2,560 | $5,850 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $8,160 | $2,490 | $5,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sophie Boehlen
Premier Heights Realty LLC
(216) 849-8032
2 in this area
221 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Seth Task
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(216) 970-0035
1 in this area
516 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Calvin Kohler
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 635-6915
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Valerie Corrigan
Russell Real Estate Services
(216) 856-5491
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5194288
APN: 104-25-069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.