1615 Hill Rd Unit 21 Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,721
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Hill Rd Unit 21, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $216,721, approximately $254 per square foot. 1615 Hill Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Paul Henry Gusciora Trust
Bought by
M & T Enterprises Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,026
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Paul Gusciora
Bought by
Paul Henry Gusciora Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Maia Mcgehee
Bought by
Gusciora Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
H And B Investment Group Lp
Bought by
Mcgehee Maia and Gusciora Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Ellick Kathryn M
Bought by
H & B Investment Group Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Ellick Kathryn M
Bought by
Ellick Kathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Acc Novato Llc
Bought by
Bennett William and Bennett Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & T Enterprises Lp | $260,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Paul Henry Gusciora Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gusciora Paul | -- | -- | |
| Mcgehee Maia | $214,000 | Concord Title | |
| H & B Investment Group Lp | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ellick Kathryn M | -- | None Available | |
| Ellick Kathryn M | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett William | $194,500 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M & T Enterprises Lp | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgehee Maia | $139,100 | |
| Previous Owner | H & B Investment Group Lp | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $275,912 | $37,142 | $238,770 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $270,504 | $36,414 | $234,090 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $265,200 | $35,700 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $229,448 | $85,775 | $143,673 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $224,949 | $84,093 | $140,856 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $222,645 | $83,232 | $139,413 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $218,280 | $81,600 | $136,680 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $192,474 | $57,222 | $135,252 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $188,700 | $56,100 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $185,000 | $55,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $225,289 | $68,425 | $156,864 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $220,877 | $67,085 | $153,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map