1615 Hill Rd Unit 8 Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,297
Studio
--
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Hill Rd Unit 8, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $165,297, approximately $271 per square foot. 1615 Hill Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Jz Realty Llc
Bought by
Tarantino Matthew and Tarantino Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$33,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Martin Perlmutter And Mary E Bowles Trus
Bought by
Jz Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Acc Novato Llc
Bought by
Perimutter Martin and Bowies Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarantino Matthew | $165,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Jz Realty Llc | $150,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Perimutter Martin | $152,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarantino Matthew | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $156,059 | $82,233 | $73,826 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $152,999 | $80,620 | $72,379 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $150,000 | $79,040 | $70,960 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $199,637 | $65,670 | $133,967 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $195,724 | $64,383 | $131,341 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $193,717 | $63,723 | $129,994 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $189,920 | $62,474 | $127,446 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $186,197 | $61,249 | $124,948 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $182,548 | $60,049 | $122,499 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $178,970 | $58,872 | $120,098 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $176,283 | $57,988 | $118,295 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $172,831 | $56,852 | $115,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map