NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,063,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,945 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2019

Last sale price $789,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,420 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

*WOW* best describes this rare opportunity to own a premium lot in a cul-de-sac, in The Parkway, with direct trail access and greenbelt behind you! Great floorplan with high ceilings in family room, tons of natural light, and private views behind. Kitchen has double ovens, & island w/storage. Main-level master, guest room, & office w/double doors. Upstairs 2 bedrooms, full bath, & large loft. Built-in pool w/removable fencing included. Brand new water heater. Location location location- this one's a 10!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie Turner

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01933328 Listed on: 02/01/2019

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sidney Poritz

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01848054

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as SP93-3

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,945 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Built by Standard Pacific
  • Parkway Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-1660-037-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,818 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Restrictions: Parking
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: Parkway
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Double Oven,Gas Cook Top,Gas Water Heater,Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Audio/Video Prewired
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tub,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Island,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Den,Dining Room,Family Room,Loft,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Downstairs Bedroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 267.91
  • Square Footage: 2945
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stone,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs,CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 779000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Cul-De-Sac,Greenbelt,Landscape Back,Landscape Front,Shape Regular
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch,Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Gunite Construction,On Lot
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Double Strapped Water Heater,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central,Smart Vent
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central,Smart Vent
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room,Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 121
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SP93-3
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2254
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9818

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-1660-037-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2019
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
List Price
$779,000
Sold Price
$789,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$1,016,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%
Original Mortgage
$670,650
Outstanding Balance
$577,988
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$438,315

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Stanpac Lmd Llc
Bought by
Dudek Kevin M and Dudek Marie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dorcich Family Trust $789,000 North American Title Co Inc
Dudek Kevin M $514,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dorcich Family Trust $670,650
Previous Owner Dudek Kevin M $400,000
Closed Dudek Kevin M $88,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Sold $789,000 +1.3% $268 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $779,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,546 $885,060 $189,635 $695,425
2024 $10,546 $867,707 $185,917 $681,790
2023 $10,382 $850,694 $182,272 $668,422
2022 $10,242 $834,015 $178,699 $655,316
2021 $10,117 $817,663 $175,196 $642,467
2020 $10,015 $809,280 $173,400 $635,880
2019 $8,529 $679,127 $156,190 $522,937
2018 $8,355 $665,812 $153,128 $512,684
2017 $7,868 $652,758 $150,126 $502,632
2016 $8,320 $639,960 $147,183 $492,777
2015 $8,062 $630,349 $144,973 $485,376
2014 $7,715 $618,003 $142,134 $475,869
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19006442

MetroList

APN: 071-1660-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.