Seller's Agent in 2024
Christine Lundin
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 649-2277
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $230,006
Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this charming one-level home nestled on a quiet dead-end street in the historic town of Red Wing which is located along the scenic Mississippi River. Key features include: 3 inviting bedrooms offering ample space and natural light, 1 well-appointed bathroom for your convenience. and a fully fenced yard, perfect for pets, play, and relaxation. Close proximity to hospitals, shopping centers, renowned restaurants, and boating opportunities along the Mississippi River. Experience the convenience of single-level living coupled with the beauty and amenities of Red Wing's historic charm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuukari Logan | $228,500 | Rochester Title | |
| Vadner Amber M | $145,500 | -- | |
| Barnes Jacob J | -- | None Available | |
| Warmuth Andrew J | $130,000 | Goodhue County Abstract | |
| Korsten Niles B | $110,000 | Goodhue County Abstract | |
| Korsten Niles B | $94,000 | -- | |
| Strand Dain G | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuukari Logan | $221,645 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Sold | $228,500 | +6.3% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $221,100 | $75,800 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $218,300 | $75,800 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $206,300 | $74,300 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $181,200 | $50,200 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $157,900 | $50,200 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $150,800 | $50,200 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $142,000 | $50,200 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $141,700 | $48,200 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $126,800 | $48,200 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $126,100 | $48,200 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $998 | $99,200 | $48,200 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $48,200 | $48,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Christine Lundin
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 649-2277
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Eric Robinson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 398-2300
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6521177
APN: 55.320.1320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.