1616 200th St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 200th St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $111,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 1616 200th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $16,220 | $14,655 | $1,565 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $16,056 | $14,448 | $1,608 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $16,076 | $14,616 | $1,460 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $15,273 | $14,028 | $1,245 |
| 2020 | $7,802 | $14,178 | $13,053 | $1,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map