1647 200th St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $521,814
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 200th St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $409,938, approximately $160 per square foot. 1647 200th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Suhn Vernon L and Suhn Vicki L
Bought by
Suhn Vernon L and Suhn Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suhn Vernon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $37,718 | $8,221 | $29,497 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $37,273 | $8,131 | $29,142 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $36,803 | $8,164 | $28,639 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $32,878 | $7,891 | $24,987 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $30,556 | $7,396 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map