1616 40th St SE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,420,840
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 40th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $1,243,920, approximately $530 per square foot. 1616 40th St SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Brummer Mindy J
Bought by
Brummer Mindy J and Mindy J Brummer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Brummer Gary F and Brummer Rita
Bought by
Mazzuco Daniel J and Mazzuco Mindy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummer Mindy J | -- | None Available | |
| Mazzuco Daniel J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,294 | $1,352,000 | $703,200 | $648,800 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $1,281,600 | $678,500 | $603,100 |
| 2023 | $6,458 | $1,265,200 | $661,600 | $603,600 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $1,030,100 | $486,000 | $544,100 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $924,900 | $428,300 | $496,600 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $724,500 | $242,000 | $482,500 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $661,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map