1748 40th St SE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 40th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $631,224, approximately $218 per square foot. 1748 40th St SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $596,200 | $213,000 | $383,200 |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $583,900 | $214,100 | $369,800 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $567,600 | $214,100 | $353,500 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $490,900 | $191,400 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $433,400 | $149,900 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $452,400 | $183,000 | $269,400 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $452,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $420,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $406,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map