1616 E Campus Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,393 - $515,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 E Campus Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $463,598, approximately $324 per square foot. 1616 E Campus Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Taccone Christine J
Bought by
Taccone Christine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,231
Outstanding Balance
$146,264
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Santiago Angel
Bought by
Taccone Christina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,231
Outstanding Balance
$146,264
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Deleon Carlos
Bought by
Deleon Anne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Deleon Anne F
Bought by
Taccone Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Taccone Robert C
Bought by
Taccone Christine J and Deleon Anne F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Timothy J and Thompson Margaret J
Bought by
Coleman Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taccone Christine J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Taccone Christina J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deleon Anne F | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Taccone Christine J | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Taccone Christine J | -- | -- | |
| Taccone Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Donna L | $84,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taccone Christine J | $221,231 | |
| Closed | Taccone Christine J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Donna L | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $16,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $15,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $33,520 | $6,700 | $26,820 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $13,760 | $2,750 | $11,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map