1616 Gibralter Dr Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Gibralter Dr, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $65,494, approximately $42 per square foot. 1616 Gibralter Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $7,479 | $1,500 | $5,979 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $7,290 | $1,500 | $5,790 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $7,290 | $1,500 | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $7,092 | $1,500 | $5,592 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $7,092 | $1,500 | $5,592 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $7,041 | $1,500 | $5,541 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $7,041 | $1,500 | $5,541 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $7,041 | $1,500 | $5,541 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $7,041 | $1,500 | $5,541 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $7,041 | $1,500 | $5,541 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $6,849 | $1,500 | $5,349 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $6,849 | $1,500 | $5,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map