Seller's Agent in 2025
John Mansell
TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES
(530) 927-9723
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $235,411
Great starter home in East Quincy. Large living space with sight lines into the dining, kitchen area, with bay window bringing in natural light. Back bedroom has additional room off of it that could be a third bedroom or great office space. Fenced backyard gives you nice privacy. Oversized detached garage with plenty of space for storage or a shop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES License #01727928 Listed on: 06/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderpool Donald Robert | $165,000 | Cal Sierra Title | |
| Hall Kelly Conner | -- | None Available | |
| Kiniery Nina | -- | -- | |
| Kiniery Nina | $105,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company | |
| Elliott Brett T | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiniery Nina | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Brett T | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $146,343 | $48,777 | $97,566 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $116,109 | $35,507 | $80,602 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $110,580 | $33,816 | $76,764 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $102,389 | $31,311 | $71,078 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $98,451 | $30,107 | $68,344 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $94,664 | $28,949 | $65,715 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $89,305 | $27,310 | $61,995 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $86,921 | $27,310 | $59,611 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $83,022 | $27,310 | $55,712 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $81,930 | $27,310 | $54,620 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $81,930 | $27,310 | $54,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Mansell
TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES
(530) 927-9723
123 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
RICK FLETCHER
QUINCY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MGMT
(530) 283-9657
49 Total Sales
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250623
APN: 116-062-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.