1624 Weldon Way Quincy, CA 95971
Estimated Value: $248,187 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Weldon Way, Quincy, CA 95971 and is currently estimated at $301,797, approximately $165 per square foot. 1624 Weldon Way is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including Plumas Charter School and Plumas Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Trafton Ted O and Trafton Mary E
Bought by
The Trafton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trafton Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $83,157 | $15,548 | $67,609 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $79,931 | $14,946 | $64,985 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $78,364 | $14,653 | $63,711 |
| 2021 | $991 | $76,828 | $14,366 | $62,462 |
| 2020 | $996 | $76,041 | $14,219 | $61,822 |
| 2019 | $977 | $74,551 | $13,941 | $60,610 |
| 2018 | $947 | $73,090 | $13,668 | $59,422 |
| 2017 | $941 | $71,657 | $13,400 | $58,257 |
| 2016 | $884 | $70,253 | $13,138 | $57,115 |
| 2015 | $866 | $69,199 | $12,941 | $56,258 |
| 2014 | $855 | $67,844 | $12,688 | $55,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map