1616 S Chapel Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $1,515,000 - $1,777,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,653,667, approximately $461 per square foot. 1616 S Chapel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Ying Andrew C K and Ying Lilly K
Bought by
Weimei Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Weimei Llc
Bought by
Ying Andrew C K and Ying Lilly K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Ying Andrew C K and Ying Lilly K L
Bought by
Weimei Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1999
Sold by
Ying Andrew and Ying Kwok L
Bought by
Ying Andrew C K and Ying Andrew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimei Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ying Andrew C K | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Weimei Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ying Andrew C K | -- | None Available | |
| Ying Andrew C K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,057 | $566,166 | $312,370 | $253,796 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $555,066 | $306,246 | $248,820 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $544,184 | $300,242 | $243,942 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $533,514 | $294,355 | $239,159 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $523,054 | $288,584 | $234,470 |
| 2020 | $7,411 | $517,691 | $285,625 | $232,066 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $507,541 | $280,025 | $227,516 |
| 2018 | $7,057 | $497,590 | $274,535 | $223,055 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $478,270 | $263,875 | $214,395 |
| 2015 | $6,418 | $471,087 | $259,912 | $211,175 |
| 2014 | $6,363 | $461,860 | $254,821 | $207,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map