1616 S Marble Rd Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $385,248 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 S Marble Rd, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $397,416, approximately $349 per square foot. 1616 S Marble Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Derosha Jeffrey and Derosha Suzzan
Bought by
Pipe Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,777
Outstanding Balance
$99,480
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe Rebecca | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pipe Rebecca | $150,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $158,000 | $27,300 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $158,000 | $27,300 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $869 | $127,500 | $24,200 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $828 | $127,500 | $24,200 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $112,400 | $22,800 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $794 | $112,400 | $22,800 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $740 | $108,000 | $21,800 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $97,700 | $19,500 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $746 | $97,700 | $19,500 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $740 | $81,400 | $14,300 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,400 | $14,300 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,400 | $14,300 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map