NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
7,733 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2022

Last sale price $255,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Thunderbird High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of May 2022

Highly sought-after North Phoenix location! This 2/2 with no HOA is located on the corner of a cul-de-sac on one of the neighborhoods largest lots. The backyard has an RV gate with paved parking spot, large shed for storage or workshop, wrap around patio, and mature lemon and orange trees. There is irrigation in both the front and back with desert landscaping and pavers. AC was updated in 2020 and the roof was re-coated in 2020. Flooring in primary areas was redone and there is carpeting in the bedrooms. The ensuite master bath has stand up shower and in the second bath sports double sinks and tub. Kitchen has new microwave, new stove, and plenty of storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elease Daugherty

Elite Partners License #SA683188000 Listed on: 03/31/2022

Co-Listed By

Marissa Boardman

Elite Partners License #SA691788000

Last Buyer's Agent

Niccole Branson

Mountain Sage Realty License #BR684643000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $951

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,733 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Turf Mobile Estates Unit 2 Tract A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-13-117

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$951

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,733 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: hagu01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-998-0110
  • Subdivision Name: TURF MOBILE ESTATES UNIT 2 TRACT A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 204.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1250.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Natural Desert Front, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Foam
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: John Jacobs Elementary School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7733.0
  • Parcel #: 208-13-117

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 951.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.00
  • Tax Lot: 103
  • Tax Map Number: 13.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Sold $255,000 +13.3% $204 / Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Sale $225,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,020 $9,153 -- --
2024 $962 $8,718 -- --
2023 $962 $13,770 $10,820 $2,950
2022 $928 $10,250 $7,530 $2,720
2021 $951 $8,480 $5,780 $2,700
2020 $926 $7,990 $5,310 $2,680
2019 $909 $9,200 $5,240 $3,960
2018 $883 $10,040 $6,060 $3,980
2017 $881 $9,000 $5,140 $3,860
2016 $981 $7,940 $4,010 $3,930
2015 $908 $7,970 $4,000 $3,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6374241

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.