1616 Wylds Rd Augusta, GA 30909
North Leg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Wylds Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $154,106, approximately $106 per square foot. 1616 Wylds Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Broadwater Walter A
Bought by
Broadwater Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Sold by
Broadwater Walter A
Bought by
Broadwater Sarah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Sold by
Turner Kenneth Doug
Bought by
Broadwater Walter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadwater Sarah M | -- | -- | |
| Broadwater Sarah M | -- | -- | |
| Broadwater Walter A | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $53,192 | $8,000 | $45,192 |
| 2024 | $821 | $60,008 | $8,000 | $52,008 |
| 2023 | $609 | $51,516 | $8,000 | $43,516 |
| 2022 | $738 | $43,068 | $8,000 | $35,068 |
| 2021 | $547 | $37,981 | $8,000 | $29,981 |
| 2020 | $822 | $34,456 | $7,200 | $27,256 |
| 2019 | $665 | $34,456 | $7,200 | $27,256 |
| 2018 | $705 | $34,456 | $7,200 | $27,256 |
| 2017 | $659 | $34,456 | $7,200 | $27,256 |
| 2016 | $659 | $34,456 | $7,200 | $27,256 |
| 2015 | $659 | $34,456 | $7,200 | $27,256 |
| 2014 | $659 | $34,456 | $7,200 | $27,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map