NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $152,033

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2018

Last sale price $55,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $924 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Great Investment or Starter Home. Currently Rented. Opportunity is knocking. Easy show,Easy move is with 30 notice. LB Tenant occupied 24 hr notice is preferred. Call Go show. "Sold As Is Where Is"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Byron Barnard

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners Listed on: 01/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Byron Barnard

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0542174000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, See Remarks, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 55000.00
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 46.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Security System, See Remarks, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None, Other, See Remarks
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition, Other
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, None, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 0.22
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2018-02-02
  • Parcel#: 0542174000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1432 1351
  • Plat Book And Page: 33-O 735
  • Quadrant: 3RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: none

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Ulrich Lane
Bought by
Jones Allen Ward and Jones Melissa Nichole
Current Estimated Value
$145,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,518
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
West Sherry R
Bought by
Lane Ulrich and Ulrich Debra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
West Charles G
Bought by
West Sherry R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,850
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Gurley Ronald F
Bought by
West Charles G West Sherry R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Gurley Ronald F
Bought by
West Charles G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Sold by
Tarr Timothy M
Bought by
Gurley Ronald F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Sold by
Tarr Timothy M
Bought by
Gurley Ronald F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Sold by
Tolbert Charles F
Bought by
Tarr Timothy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Sold by
Tolbert Charles F
Bought by
Tarr Timothy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Allen Ward $90,000 --
Lane Ulrich $50,000 --
West Sherry R -- --
West Charles G West Sherry R -- --
West Charles G $59,000 --
Gurley Ronald F -- --
Gurley Ronald F $51,800 --
Tarr Timothy M $46,800 --
Tarr Timothy M $46,800 --
-- $40,000 --
-- $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Allen Ward $90,000
Previous Owner West Sherry R $35,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $55,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2018 01/14/18 For Sale $55,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,774 $53,528 $8,000 $45,528
2024 $1,774 $55,688 $8,000 $47,688
2023 $1,759 $50,176 $8,000 $42,176
2022 $1,404 $36,000 $7,280 $28,720
2021 $1,451 $34,326 $8,000 $26,326
2020 $1,334 $31,132 $7,200 $23,932
2019 $1,043 $31,132 $7,200 $23,932
2018 $1,395 $28,533 $7,200 $21,333
2017 $1,270 $28,533 $7,200 $21,333
2016 $1,271 $28,533 $7,200 $21,333
2015 $1,278 $28,533 $7,200 $21,333
2014 $1,116 $28,533 $7,200 $21,333
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 422132

Hive MLS

APN: 0542174000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.