3410 Covington Dr Augusta, GA 30909
North Leg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Covington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $148,509, approximately $121 per square foot. 3410 Covington Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Walker Saundra B and Barefoot Louis Rockne
Bought by
Walker Saundra B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Saundra B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $20,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $52,768 | $8,000 | $44,768 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $37,540 | $8,000 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $34,598 | $8,000 | $26,598 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $34,329 | $8,000 | $26,329 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $29,703 | $8,000 | $21,703 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $26,930 | $7,200 | $19,730 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $26,930 | $7,200 | $19,730 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $28,962 | $7,200 | $21,762 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $28,962 | $7,200 | $21,762 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $28,962 | $7,200 | $21,762 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $28,962 | $7,200 | $21,762 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $28,962 | $7,200 | $21,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map