NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $157,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2018

Last sale price $90,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $928 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Brick ranch, renovated kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. New roof, windows, flooring, and lighting. large fenced yard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Walker

FIND YOUR MOUNTAIN ESCAPE License #170638 Listed on: 04/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy Jarrett

Century 21 Magnolia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 131

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Range
  • Original List Price: 89000.00
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 71.20
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

• Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Other, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 80 x 131
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2018-04-19

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2018
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Peggy Jarrett
Century 21 Magnolia
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.12%
Current Estimated Value
$147,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,295
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$76,788
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Bishop Roy E
Bought by
Wew Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Roy E
Bought by
Bishop Roy E and Bishop Judy Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nunnally Shontavios $90,000 --
Wew Properties Llc $36,000 --
Bishop Roy E -- --
Bishop Roy E $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nunnally Shontavios $88,369
Previous Owner Bishop Roy E $70,000
Closed Bishop Roy E $17,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $90,000 +1.1% $72 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2018 04/11/18 For Sale $89,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,751 $52,696 $8,000 $44,696
2024 $1,751 $54,532 $8,000 $46,532
2023 $1,051 $48,672 $8,000 $40,672
2022 $1,290 $36,936 $8,000 $28,936
2021 $1,223 $31,938 $8,000 $23,938
2020 $1,118 $28,962 $7,200 $21,762
2019 $1,333 $28,962 $7,200 $21,762
2018 $1,248 $28,613 $7,200 $21,413
2017 $1,110 $28,613 $7,200 $21,413
2016 $1,111 $28,613 $7,200 $21,413
2015 $1,117 $28,613 $7,200 $21,413
2014 $1,118 $28,613 $7,200 $21,413
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98028896

Hive MLS

APN: 0414182000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.