16166 Winding Trail Doswell, VA 23047
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16166 Winding Trail, Doswell, VA 23047 and is currently estimated at $283,156, approximately $268 per square foot. 16166 Winding Trail is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Beaverdam Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Garthaffner Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,350
Outstanding Balance
$69,392
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Profl Foreclosure Corp Of Va
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garthaffner Aaron M | $102,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $115,035 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garthaffner Aaron M | $102,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $229,200 | $92,500 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $229,200 | $92,500 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $210,700 | $91,000 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $184,500 | $73,500 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $161,000 | $65,400 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $161,000 | $65,400 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $161,000 | $65,400 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $150,100 | $65,000 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $150,100 | $65,000 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $140,100 | $62,200 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $140,100 | $62,200 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $140,100 | $62,200 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map