NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $667,753

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,499 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2012

Last sale price $105,000 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 536% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,306 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautiful home with space. Natural wood flooring, fireplace, master bedroom on main floor. 3 upper floor bedrooms. 3.5 bathrooms. Updated look, with all appliances. This home is centrally lactated in the downtown area on Livingston St. There is a separate unit inlaw suite in the back with tenant. Parking for main home is on left side of driveway..

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Allan MacDonald

REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES License #3163182 Listed on: 03/24/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 7,330

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,499 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Lake Como Elementary School
  • Lake Como School K-8 Middle School
  • Edgewater High School

Additional Features

  • 7,330 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brookshire Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Property Available on 4/1/22
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-22-30-0936-02-070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

7,330 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Lease Fee: 250
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 60
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Security Deposit: 2800
  • Available Date: 2022-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2499
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Area Total: 2499
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7330
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: E
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.12
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.93489
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 1.12
  • View: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Master Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Como School K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-22-30-0936-02-070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Shalboub Anita
Bought by
Leo Saba Shalhoub Trust
Current Estimated Value
$667,753

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2012
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Chopra Raman
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Chopra Raman and Chopra Danny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Leger Lien Hoa and Fojo Frank
Bought by
U S Bank Na and New Century Home Equity Loan Trust Serie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Patra Investments Inc
Bought by
Leger Lien H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,100
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leo Saba Shalhoub Trust -- None Available
Shalhoub Anita $105,000 Attorney
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- Attorney
Aurora Loan Services Llc -- Attorney
Chopra Raman $315,000 Premium Title Services Inc
U S Bank Na -- --
Leger Lien H $377,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chopra Raman $63,000
Previous Owner Chopra Raman $252,000
Previous Owner Leger Lien H $75,000
Previous Owner Leger Lien H $183,750
Previous Owner Leger Lien H $113,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Price Changed $2,800 -6.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Rent $2,995 +185.2% --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Price Changed $1,050 -4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Price Changed $1,100 -2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Rent $1,125 0.0% --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Off Market $105,000 -- --
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $105,000 0.0% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2012 09/19/12 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2012 03/14/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,306 $439,740 $185,000 $254,740
2024 $6,791 $401,250 $185,000 $216,250
2023 $6,791 $368,722 $185,000 $183,722
2022 $6,158 $326,222 $170,000 $156,222
2021 $5,831 $303,215 $165,000 $138,215
2020 $5,675 $305,440 $165,000 $140,440
2019 $5,846 $297,666 $155,000 $142,666
2018 $5,413 $271,671 $133,375 $138,296
2017 $5,182 $256,999 $121,250 $135,749
2016 $5,033 $244,710 $112,000 $132,710
2015 $4,764 $226,067 $102,000 $124,067
2014 $3,838 $193,126 $98,000 $95,126
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6013045

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-2230-0936-02-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.