1617 E Stoebe St Marion, IN 46953
Home Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E Stoebe St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $103,712, approximately $69 per square foot. 1617 E Stoebe St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Smith Ellen A
Bought by
Calvert Stacy Ann and Smith Ellen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Stacy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $69,700 | $8,400 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $41 | $64,400 | $8,400 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $49 | $58,200 | $8,400 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $78 | $58,400 | $8,400 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $52,300 | $8,400 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $50,100 | $8,400 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $48,200 | $8,400 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $43 | $48,300 | $8,400 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map