1617 Kebbie Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $231,133 - $276,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Kebbie Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $253,283, approximately $152 per square foot. 1617 Kebbie Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $218,400 | $44,000 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $186,000 | $38,300 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $186,000 | $38,300 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $157,310 | $34,430 | $122,880 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $157,310 | $34,430 | $122,880 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $144,850 | $34,430 | $110,420 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $144,850 | $34,430 | $110,420 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $139,600 | $34,430 | $105,170 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $139,600 | $34,430 | $105,170 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $131,400 | $34,430 | $96,970 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $131,400 | $34,430 | $96,970 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $127,670 | $34,430 | $93,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map